More

Hesketh Golf Club

Gents 4 Man Team Open

Saturday 10th August 2019, White Tees, Hesketh Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

Team Result
1st George Rogers (19), David Leigh (11), Peter Clarke (14) & Phil Croden (14) 82
2nd Steve Walsh (13), Tony Betteridge (14), Albert Moffitt (15) & Ian Rothwell (5) 81
3rd Peter Meadows (16), Brian Higginson (13), Alan Brown (15) & Philip Brown (6) 80

Nearest Pin 2nd Darren White

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st George Rogers (19), David Leigh (11), Peter Clarke (14) & Phil Croden (14) 82
2nd Steve Walsh (13), Tony Betteridge (14), Albert Moffitt (15) & Ian Rothwell (5) 81
3rd Peter Meadows (16), Brian Higginson (13), Alan Brown (15) & Philip Brown (6) 80
4th Robert Boyers (10), Les Birchall (22), Steven Grime (14) & Brian Woodburn (16) 79
5th Keith McCullough (5), Nigel Taylor (6), Ben Rice (3) & D Waatters (5) 78
6th Alan Arnot (11), Derek Willison (13), Jim Hay (12) & Gary Cross (19) 78
7th Richard Hodgkins (11), Scott Howarth-Pash (17), Keith Webb (10) & Dean Abeal (5) 77
8th Ross Whittingham (7), Dean Copestick (5), Craig Hall (9) & Nigel Clarke (13) 74
9th Graham Scott (20), John Halliday (14), Keith Burns (8) & Paul Ibbetson (18) 73
10th Graham Carruthers (12), Philip Carruthers (13), Graham Davies (13) & Martin Davies (8) 73
11th Ian Kidd (8), Nick Armitt (5), David Lathwood (9) & Martyn Twigg (13) 72
12th Glen Milburn (12), Christopher Dawson (16), Dave Pearson (16) & Y. Hedar (14) 72
13th Andrew Jennings (14), Nathan Oliver (15), Darren Ward (13) & Colin Walkden (14) 72
14th Neil Martin (9), Dave Brown (5), Craig Holland (5) & Jim Capstick (4) 72
15th John Wootton (14), Patrick Hayes (14), Ian Davies (8) & Dave Hussey (14) 71
16th Jeff White (19), Darren White (13), Gareth Woolnough (6) & D Britton (8) 71
17th Michael McKortel (9), Russ Gaze (18), Charlie Lemmon (14) & Colin Bond (14) 71
18th Brian Wilson (13), Graham Hollingdrake (5), Karl Schnacke (7) & Aaron Schnacke (-1) 71
19th Martin Ward (19), Ian Desmonde (17), Stephen Abbott (19) & Lee Smith (18) 71
20th David Jonothan Norbury (4), J D Andrew Clarke (5), Aj Frizzell (6) & Paul Anthony Finigan (10) 70
21st Sam Taylor (9), Ralph Mason (8), John Blundell (18) & Peter Sumner (17) 69
22nd Mike Worrall (12), Scott Cairns (11), Ray Barlow (11) & A Davies (11) 68
23rd Peter Blundell (14), Leslie Blundell (18), Robert Blundell (15) & Bill Hume (15) 67
24th David Lewis (9), Brendan Kennedy (12), Glyn Andrew (7) & James Kennedy (10) 66
25th P Campion (10), J F Cooper (7), P Thornton (0) & Michael McKie (5) 66
26th Dave Tierney (5), Paul Gittens (10), Neil Hodgkinson (8) & Gavin Brown (5) 66
27th Lee Storton (5), Tony Kemp (2), Ryan Riches (15) & Brett Dawson (5) 64
28th Liam Foxall (14), Phil Lanigan (7), Mark Tonry (12) & Chris Davies (12) 62
29th K Bamber (16), S Holding (9), A Dabbs (22) & L Whittaker (5) 60
30th Kenneth Garrett (19), Ronald Wilkinson (18), David H Gornall (17) & Les Hornby (5) 59
31st Christopher Edwards (5), Brendan Forster (8), Russell Davis (9) & Mick Clamp (6) 58
32nd Gary Brocklehurst (13), Mark Gill (5), Rick Valentine (9) & Stephen Lloyd (14) 52
33rd P Davis (11), D Alcock (12), D J Griffiths (14) & P Holdcroft (13) DQ
34th martin evans (8), Mark Griffiths (5), Colin Tucker (12) & Dean Mountain (8) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.